GLEF T.V.

Santiago Lambre takes first in $71,200 Flintfield Farms Grand Prix FEI 2*

Jacob Pope Wins $25,000 USHJA International Hunter Derby sponsored by Copper Fox!

Maria Rasmussen Wins $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby presented by Fig Street Marketing Group 

Ava Stearns Wins Dudley B Smith Equitation Championship

Abigail McArdle wins $35,000 Devoucoux Welcome Stake FEI 2*

Ashley Vogel, Champion in the 2’6″ USHJA Hunters

Peter Pletcher & Calipso

Kelli Cruciotti & Zidante

Willie Tynan and Fancy Girl

Mia Albelo and Larocque De Revel

Alma Bjorklund & Loro Piana Ballyleck Royale

Melissa Donnelly and Grand Tour

Alma Bjorklund & Loro Piana Ballyleck Royale

Melissa Donnelly and Grand Tour

Head to Head: Beezie vs. Margie

Watch how Beezie Madden and Coach edged Margie Engle and Royce in the $100,000 CSI3* Grand Prix of Traverse City!

Beezie Madden & Coach

Beezie Madden and Coach win the finale in Traverse City, taking the $100,000 CSI3* Grand Prix of Traverse City to conclude the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Olivia Chowdry & Cosma 20

Olivia Chowdry & Cosma 20 are Champions of the Johnson Horse Transportation Low Jr/AO Jumper division during Week VI of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Molly Ashe & D’Arnita

Molly Ashe Cawley rides to the top two placings in the $35,000 CSI3* Great Lakes Classic, topping the class with D’Arnita, during Week VI at the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Maggie Gould & Karoleena

Christy Powell’s Karoleena and Maggie Gould earn Championship honors in the Great Lakes Low Hunter division during Week VI of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Samuel Parot & Atlantis

Samuel Parot and Atlantis are fastest in the $35,000 CSI3* Welcome Speed Stake during Week VI of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Head to Head: $100,000 Grand Traverse Grand Prix CSI 3*

Margie Engle narrowly edges out Jim Ifko in the $100,000 Grand Traverse Grand Prix CSI 3*.

Margie Engle & Dicas

Margie Engle and Dicas are best again in the $100,000 CSI3* Grand Traverse Grand Prix, winning their second international class of the week at the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Nikko Ritter & Columbus

Nikko Ritter and Columbus take top honors in the final $5,000 USHJA National Hunter Derby of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Kristen Vanderveen & Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili

Kristen Vanderveen and Bull Run’s Faustino de Tili blaze the path to win the $35,000 CSI3* Grand Traverse Jumper Classic during Week V of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Jill Gaffen & Graf Balou Belle

Jill Gaffney and Freestyling Farms’ Graf Balou Belle jump to Championship honors in the Performance Hunter 3’3″ division during Week V of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Margie Engle & Dicas

Margie Engle and Dicas top a jump-off field of 19 to win the $35,000 CSI3* East Wind Farms Welcome Stake during Week V of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Alexa Karet

Get to know pony rider Alexa Karet, who was awarded the Rafael Sportsmanship Perpetual Memorial Trophy at the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Kelli Cruciotti & Hadja Van Orshof

Kelli Cruciotti and Hadja van Orshof race home to win the CSI 2* $50,000 Flintfields Farm Grand Prix during Week IV of the 2018 Great Lakes Equestrian Festival.

Get in Touch

(941) 744-5465

info@mmg.management

6535 Bates Road
Williamsburg, MI 49690

Great Lakes Equestrian Festival

The Great Lakes Equestrian Festival Presented by CaptiveOne Advisors features 6 weeks of outstanding competition at Flintfields Horse Park near Traverse City, MI

#GLEF2020

© 2019 Traverse City Horse Shows, LLC.